Contributors

Hardware & Construction

  • Mark C. Matthews Architecture PC
  • Thmosas Matthews Woodworking LTD
  • Herrick’s Hardware
  • Shinniecock Hardware East
  • Shinniecock Hardware West
  • Nugent and Potter
  • Watermill Building Supply
  • Thayer Hardware
  • Riverhead Building Supply
  • Emporium Hardware
  • Speonk Lumber
  • Watermill Lumber
  • M.O.E. Masonry
  • Squires, Holden, Weisenbacher, & Smith Surveyors

Restaurant Shell Recovery Program

Cartage by Norsic & Sons Sanitation and East End Sanitation
Organized by Robert Nikolich

  • Clamman ~ Southampton
  • Buoy One ~ Westhampton
  • Jonesey’s Food & Drink ~ Westhampton
  • Schmidt’s Seafood ~ Southampton
  • Dock House ~ Sag Harbor
  • Villa Paul ~ Hampton Bays
  • Tully’s Lobster Co. ~ Hampton Bays
  • Cor-J Seafood Corp. ~ Hampton Bays & Westhampton
  • Tide Runners ~ Hampton Bays
  • Schuckers Lobster & Clam Bar ~ Westhampton
  • TR Restaurant & Bar ~ Hampton Bays
  • Oakland’s Resturant & Marina ~ Hampton Bays
  • “Sundays on the Bay” Resturant & Marina ~ Hampton Bays

Individual Contributions

  • Gregg Rivara ~ Cornell Cooperative Extension SCMELC Director
  • John Barley Dunne ~ East Hampton Shellfish Hatchery
  • Christopher J. Gobler ~ Stony Brook SOMAS Southampton
  • Bill Pell ~ Southampton Town Board of Trustees
  • Ed Warner ~ Southampton Town Board of Trustees
  • Eric Shultz ~ Southampton Town Board of Trustees
  • Bridget Flemming ~ Southampton Town Council
  • Fred Thiele ~ NY State Assembly
  • Tim Bishop ~ NY State Congressman
  • Tom Edmonds ~ Southampton Historical Museum
  • Howard Reisman ~ Southampton Historical Museum
  • Dieter Vonlehsten ~ Town Sustainability Committee
  • Gregg Metzger ~ Southampton High School Marine Science Lab Director
  • Art Goldberg ~ Long Island University
  • Colin Goldberg ~ Ever Beta Web & Graphic Design
  • Joe Brush ~ Carpenter
  • Ed Hurley ~ Carpenter
  • Dan Raynor ~ Mason
  • Lance Matthews ~ Carpenter
  • David Sendlenski ~ Carpenter
  • Bryan Wagner ~ Architect
  • Tim Rumph ~ Landscape Architect
  • Christine Bellini
  • Pamela Lund
  • Dorothy Reilly
  • Dave Tucker
  • Josh Belury ~ Sea Scout Ship 908
  • Mark Matthews ~ Sea Scout Ship 908, Architect
  • Noreen Scanlon ~ Sea Scout Ship 908, Landscaper
  • Gary Glanz ~ Sea Scout Ship 908
  • Donna Olsen ~ Grant & Organization Advisor
  • April Gonzales ~ Sea Scout Ship 908
  • Melanie Feleciano ~ Sea Scout Ship 908
  • Robert Nikolich ~ Sea Scout Ship 908
  • Aaron Augustine R. Cuison ~ Sea Scout Ship 908
  • Clara Perez ~ Sea Scout Ship 908